Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG80480,124,407
2Turkey72179,253,992
3Serbia3864,304,063
4Kosovo2427,389,006
5Montenegro1919,847,458
6Ukraine1639,337,381
7North Macedonia1519,108,563
8Moldova1135,840,830
9Bosnia and Herzegovina1012,772,550
10China823,441,267

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)10637
2GOPA Consultants (DE)8628
3Ecorys Nederland (NL)8522
4WEglobal (IT)10520
5GFA Consulting Group (DE)13320
6GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...12619
7Eptisa (ES)11118
8Particip (DE)8017
9Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...8317
10IBF International Consulting (BE)8617

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MaliEtude Specifique et Assistance Technique ...29.01.2020
TurkeySustainable Integration of Disadvantaged ...27.04.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Labour Market S ...04.05.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Reduction of In ...30.04.2020
TunisiaAssistance technique pour le programme M ...01.05.2020
North MaceSupervision of the works contract for Co ...27.04.2020
MoroccoAssistance technique a la mise en Âœuvre ...27.04.2020
UzbekistanEU assistance for Uzbekistan Agri-Food D ...24.04.2020
ChinaInternational Urban and Regional Coopera ...27.04.2020
REGInternational Urban and Regional Coopera ...27.04.2020