Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG95603,314,491
2Turkey84208,991,183
3Bosnia and Herzegovina2342,999,360
4North Macedonia1957,701,993
5Serbia1935,772,983
6Ukraine1854,530,025
7Kosovo1822,778,816
8Montenegro1013,112,043
9Tunisia830,423,400
10Georgia811,455,860

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1DAI Human Dynamics (AT)8938
2GOPA Consultants (DE)8625
3GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11925
4Eptisa (ES)11624
5Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...7620
6Particip (DE)8620
7WEglobal (IT)9620
8GFA Consulting Group (DE)12718
9DT Global Europe (ES)9016
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)9316

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
TurkeyTechnical Assistance and Supervision for ...26.11.2021
NigeriaTechnical Assistance for the Implementat ...12.11.2021
TajikistanTechnical Assistance to the education an ...25.11.2021
UkraineEU4Business: SME Policies and Institutio ...05.11.2021
AlbaniaMonitoring of rabies vaccination - phase ...15.11.2021
HaitiINTPA-PN-2021-000127 - Service d'Assista ...03.11.2021
SerbiaSupervision of Upgrade of Iron Gate 2 Na ...08.11.2021
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for “DiMAP - Direct ...20.12.2021
Algeria81275829-Expert pool to support the proj ...02.11.2021
TanzaniaTENDER NOTICE TO IDENTIFY INDIVIDUALS/CO ...06.12.2021