Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG92588,454,366
2Turkey78192,482,252
3Bosnia and Herzegovina2040,254,360
4North Macedonia1957,842,593
5Serbia1935,772,983
6Kosovo1619,813,926
7Ukraine1539,330,525
8Montenegro1013,112,043
9Tunisia830,423,400
10Georgia68,475,860

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1DAI Human Dynamics (AT)8236
2GOPA Consultants (DE)8225
3Eptisa (ES)11123
4GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11122
5Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...7219
6WEglobal (IT)8917
7Particip (DE)7816
8GFA Consulting Group (DE)11916
9GOPA Worldwide Consultants (DE)4815
10DT Global Europe (ES)8815

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
REGAppui aux communes dans leur processus d ...25.08.2021
MadagascarÉtudes de faisabilité de la rocade ouest ...03.08.2021
REGCapacity Development Support Programme f ...13.08.2021
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Kadir Has Unive ...20.08.2021
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for ‘Enhancing the ...16.08.2021
AzerbaijanEU Strategic Communications in Azerbaija ...01.09.2021
MoroccoPASS III Assistance Technique «préparati ...06.09.2021
AlbaniaTechnical Assistance to Support the Impl ...13.07.2021
North MaceContract title: Development of Strategic ...21.07.2021
Bosnia andEU4Energy Component 1 — Technical Assist ...09.08.2021