Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1Turkey66138,329,250
2REG65189,989,155
3Serbia4372,096,080
4Ukraine2252,606,837
5Kosovo2224,120,160
6Republic of North Macedonia1622,386,514
7Montenegro1513,050,435
8Morocco1324,262,239
9Moldova1336,905,630
10Albania1214,137,045

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)9126
2GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...12424
3WEglobal (IT)9822
4GOPA Consultants (DE)10222
5GFA Consulting Group (DE)13022
6Ecorys Nederland (NL)8221
7IBF International Consulting (BE)6620
8SOFRECO (FR)10919
9Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...7418
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)9218

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
Bosnia andCapacity building of Governments to incl ...24.05.2019
MoroccoOrganisation du 24eme Festival de Jazz e ...20.05.2019
LebanonTechnical Assistance Facility for the Le ...23.05.2019
CyprusTechnical Assistance for providing infor ...20.05.2019
REGAdvisory Services for Resilient Agri-Foo ...15.05.2019
EthiopieTechnical Assistance to Support the Heal ...15.05.2019
NigerSurveillance et controle des travaux de ...15.05.2019
NigerSurveillance et controle des travaux de ...15.05.2019