Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2016 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG49119,680,576
2Serbia2844,042,669
3Turkey2758,180,911
4Ukraine1641,971,837
5Kosovo1616,358,160
6Morocco1324,262,239
7Moldova1120,970,810
8Macedonia1014,770,791
9Albania89,302,146
10Azerbaijan810,458,881

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2016 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1GFA Consulting Group (DE)16529
2GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...13128
3Human Dynamics (AT)10425
4SOFRECO (FR)13224
5Ecorys Nederland (NL)8522
6Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...9221
7IBF International Consulting (BE)6820
8Eptisa (ES)11119
9GOPA Consultants (DE)11819
10SAFEGE (FR)6316

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
Sierra LeoTechnical assistance in support of the G ...12.02.2018
REGFramework contract Audit 201806.03.2018
SerbiaSupport to Participation in EU Programme ...30.01.2018
AzerbaijanStrengthening policy and management of t ...25.01.2018
REGEU Alumni Engagement Initiative30.01.2018
MacedoniaRaising the quality of pre-school educat ...21.01.2019
REGEnhancing the capabilities of the Gulf C ...31.01.2019
MontenegroService contract for the development of ...11.02.2019
TunisiaAppui a la Communication/Appropriation d ...16.01.2019