Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG91585,966,240
2Turkey76188,175,482
3Serbia1732,724,983
4Bosnia and Herzegovina1733,192,500
5Kosovo1619,813,926
6North Macedonia1624,860,543
7Ukraine1539,330,525
8Montenegro1013,112,043
9Tunisia830,423,400
10Georgia68,475,860

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
PakistanTechnical Assistance for the Revival of ...10.06.2021
IraqEU Facility Supporting Policy Dialogue a ...31.08.2021
MoroccoOrganisation artistique et logistique de ...28.06.2021
UkraineTechnical Assistance to the Implementati ...06.07.2021
IraqNew methods of teacher training, compete ...28.06.2021
Sierra LeoIT Support Services for the Delegation o ...21.06.2021
KazakhstanSecurity Services for the Delegation of ...28.06.2021
TurkeyIV Support to Communication Activities f ...28.05.2021
SerbiaSupport for Planning, Programming and Co ...16.06.2021
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Jean Monnet Sch ...14.06.2021